Universe Episodes People Resources Encyclopedia Home Find Index Help

[Home]

 [Episodes] ### CAST LISTS ### [TV Stations]


See Also: Character appearances charts

This page lists actor appearances by actor's name. Listings sorted by character name and first appearance are also available.

===================================================================
THE OFFICIAL BABYLON 5 CAST LIST
Copyright 1994-1996 Astralight Productions
Compiled by Troy A. Rutter (techy@iastate.edu)
Version 3.22
Last Update: 1/10/96
Covers All of the First Season and Pilot: "The Gathering" - "Chrysalis"
Covers All of Second Season: "Points of Departure" - "The Fall of Night"
Covers Third Season:  "Matters of Honor" - "Passing through Gethsemane"
Permission granted for transmission to electronic information and
        retrieval systems but not for publication in any compilation, be it
        written or electronic, or journal without written permission from
        the author.
Additions/Corrections should be sent to techy@iastate.edu
------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------List by Actor------------------------

ACTOR NAME               CHARACTER NAME              EPISODES
==================================================================
Abercrombie, Ian         Correlilmurzon              34
Adair, Diane             Mila Shar                   7
Adair, Diane             Markab Mother               40
Adair, Diane             Narn Mother                 43
Adams, Mary Kay          Na'Toth                     23,34
Ainsley, Paul            Centauri #1                 34
Aleong, Aki              Senator Hidoshi             9,12,19
Alexander, Wayne         Sebastian                   43
Allen, Eddie             Man                         30
Ames, Granville          Psi Cop                     37
Anderson, Lynn           Rose                        21
Anglin, Jennifer         Deeron                      23
Anglin, Jennifer         Alien #1                    27
Anglin, Jennifer         Narn Second                 34
Ansara, Michael          Elric                       25
Apesanahkwat             Telepath #1                 30
Argenziano, Carmen       Urza Jaddo                  39
Attell, Toni             Med Tech #1                 2
Austin, Jeff             Centauri #1                 1
Banks, Joe               Guard                       8
Barbeau, Adrienne        Amanda Carter               28
Barnett, Craig           Security Guard              18
Barnett, Steven R.       Eric                        0
Baron, Blaire            Carolyn Sykes               0
Beck, Michael            Abel Horn                   28
Beer, Daniel             Patrick                     26
Bennett, Douglas         First Man                   41
Bensing, Langdon         Derek Mobotabwe             18
Bentley, Jim             Man                         2
Bergeron, Philippe       Lurker                      21
Betancourt, Anne         Dr. Gonzales                47
Bey, Turhan              Centauri Emperor Turhan     31
Biggs, Richard           Dr. Stephen Franklin        2,4,7-11,15,17,19,21-27,
                                                        29-40,41-42,45-48
Bikel, Theodore          Rabbi Koslov                14
Blades, Lynn             News Anchor #2              48
Booker, Tom              "Jinxo" / Thomas            15
Boxleitner, Bruce        Captain John Sheridan       23-48
Boyer, Katy              Neeoma Connally             12
Brabec, Anita            Dome Tech #3                13
Bradley, Neil            Purple Drazi                25
Bradley, Neil            Alien #2                    27
Bradley, Neil            Kha'Mak                     31
Bradley, Neil            Minbari #3                  36
Bradley, Neil            Narn #2                     42
Bradley, Neil            Narn #1                     47
Broadhurst, Kent         Major Krantz                20
Brown, Caitlin           Na'Toth                     5,9,12,17,22
Brown, Julie Caitlin     Guinevere Corey             36
Brown, Donovan           Pak'Ma'Ra Ambassador        44
Brunt, Natalie           Business Person             48
Bruton, MaCaulay         Garibaldi's Aide            6,22,24
Bruton, MaCauley         Aide                        8
Bruton, MaCauley         Tragedy                     16
Burnette, Liz            Lurker #1                   22
Butto, Chuck             Security Officer #1         7
Canada, Ron              Captain Ellis Pierce        19
Carr, Jane               Timov                       29
Carter, Jason            Marcus Cole                 45
Casey, Bernie            Derek Cranston              35
Cervantes, Gary          Strongarm #1                8
Chamberlain, Ardwight    Kosh Naranek                1,7,9-10,13,15,22,24,31,
                                                        33,35-36,38,41,43,45,
                                                        48
Chambers, Marie          Sofie Ivanova               16
Chan, Michael Paul       Roberts                     7
Chapman, Jonathan        Ambassador #1               23
Chapman, Jonathan        Green Drazi #2              25
Chapman, Jonathan        Narn Pilot #2               31
Chapman, Jonathan        Minbari #2                  36
Chapman, Jonathan        Narn Second                 42
Chapman, Jonathan        Drazi Pilot                 45
Chaves, Richard          Alvares                     7
Chiros, Jim              Centauri #1                 43
Choate, Tim              Zathras                     20
Christian, Claudia       Lt. Commander Susan         1-25
                            Ivanova
Christian, Claudia       Commander Susan Ivanova     26-48
Chudabala, Art           Pvt. Yang                   32
Combs, Jeffrey           Harriman Gray               16
Conaway, Jeff            Zack Allan                  28,31,34-36,38,41,44,46,
                                                        48
Conery, Edward           Devereaux                   22,25
Conley, Mark             Tech #1                     2
Cook, David Austin       Special Agent #1            11
Corri, Nick              Lt. Ramirez                 33
Costa, Cosie             Abbut                       9
Costa, Frank             B4 Guard                    20
Courtney, James Jude     Gyor                        14
Cousins, Brian           Rick                        30
Cox, Joshua              Dome Tech #2                13
Cox, Joshua              Tech #2                     17,19
Cox, Joshua              Tech #1                     23,25,28,32-35,37,39,41-
                                                        44
Cox, Joshua              Tech                        26
Cox, Joshua              (uncredited)                20
Cox, Joshua              2nd Lt. David Corwin        47
Coyle, Kelly             Earthforce Liaison          18
Craig, Andrew            Human                       40
Cressida, Kathryn        Bartender                   18,30,34
Crowley, David L.        Lou Welch                   11,16,24-25,29,32
Crowley, David L.        Second Guard                21
Curry, Christopher       Ronald Quantrell            37
Curtis, Robin            Ambassador Kalika           9
Cutrona, Ryan            Sgt. Major Plug             32
Darga, Christopher       Narn #1                     34
Darling, David D.        Guard #1                    2
De Jesus, Wanda          Sarah                       35
De La Paz, Danny         Running Man                 41
Delgado, Kim             Dome Tech #3                23
Delgado, Kim             Comm Tech                   26
Dilascio, Diane          Telepath #2                 30
Ditillio, Robert         Norg                        3
Ditillio, Robert         Ambassador #1               9
Doland, Juli             Pilot #1                    44
Donaldson, Tom           Cutter                      11
Dotrice, Roy             Frederick Lantze            44
Douglas, Sarah           Jha'dur                     9
Dourif, Brad             Brother Edward              48
Dowe, Don                Earth Fighter               6
Doyle, Jerry             Security Chief Michael      0-48
                            Garibaldi
Duvall, Vincent          Centauri Envoy              36
Eastman, Rodney          Kiron Maray                 7
Egan, Maggie             Newsperson                  1
Egan, Maggie             ISN Reporter                11,32,40
Egan, Maggie             News Anchor                 22
Farmer, Frank            General Miller              16
Farrow, Sav              Tech #1                     4
Farrow, Sav              Tech #2                     9
Fega, Rus                Merchant #1                 23
Fleck, John              Del Varner                  0
Flinn, John              Mr. Flinn                   15
Flinn, John              Obnoxious Man               46
Folger, Mark             Centauri                    48
Foree, Ken               P.F.C. Large                32
Forward, William         Refa                        25,31
Forward, William         Lord Refa                   39,42
Foxworth, Robert         General William Hague       23,33
Furlan, Mira             Delenn                      0-2,5,7,8,10,13,15,17-20,
                                                        22-24,26,29-30,32-34,
                                                        36-38,40-48
Furst, Stephen           Vir Cotto                   1,3,5,7,15,22-25,27,29,
                                                        31,34,36,38,39,43-44,
                                                        47
Gabrielli, Elisa Pensler Guest Liaison               6
Gallardo, Silvana        Maya Hernandez              10
Garver, Elisa Beth       Tech #2                     32,39,42,44
Gentile, Denise          Lise Hampton                19-20
Giannini, Jimm           Ock                         3
Golzalez, Steven         News Anchor #1              48
Graas, John Christian    Johnny                      37
Graham, Gerrit           Lord Kiro                   13
Grahn, Nancy Lee         Shaal Mayan                 7
Grindlay, Annie          Thirteen/Psi Cop            28
Grinn, Sandey            Teronn                      26
Grinn, Sandey            Narn Captain                34
Grove, Richard           Kalain                      23
Guillory, Bennet         Merchant #2                 23
Gunther, Mike            Alien #1                    7
Hader, Catherine         Young Woman                 23
Hamilton, Rick           Mitch                       44
Hampton, Paul            The Senator                 0-1
Hardin, Joy              Narn #1                     5
Harold, Eliott           Human Customer              36
Harrington, Cheryl       Senator                     22
   Francis
Hayes, William           Traveler                    0
Healy, Patricia          Mary Ann Cramer             4,12
Heller, Chip             Rowdy #1                    19
Hendrickson, Mark        Narn Captain                1,24
Hendrickson, Mark        Du'Rog                      5
Hendrickson, Mark        Thegras                     7
Hendrickson, Mark        Grey Council #1             8
Hendrickson, Mark        Ashok                       9
Hendrickson, Mark        Alien #1                    11
Hendrickson, Mark        Grey Council #2             20
Hendrickson, Mark        Narn Pilot                  22
Hendrickson, Mark        Ambassador #2               23
Hendrickson, Mark        Human/Alien Customer        36
Hendrickson, Mark        Narn #1                     43-44
Hendrickson, Mark        Narn #2                     47
Henning, Ted W.          Guard #2                    2
Henry, Richard           Security Man                17
Hoffman, Linda           Tech #2                     0
Hubley, Whip             Raider #1                   13
Hunt, William Dennis     Centauri Noble              39
Hunter, Morgan           Pvt. Kleist                 32
Hutchison, Daniel        Security Guard              4
Hutton, Rif              ISN Reporter                42
Hyde-White, Alex         Pierce Macabee              38
Ishida, Jim              Dr. Tasaki                  18
Jackson, Robert Jason    Tech #3                     0
Johnson, Anne-Marie      Mariah Cirrus               27
Johnson, Rick            Security Guard #1 [Jay]     46
Jung, Calvin             Guard                       5
Jurasik, Peter           Londo Mollari               0,1,3,5,7,9-13,15,18,19,
                                                        21-25,27,29,31,34,36-
                                                        39,42,44-48
Kaplan, Jonathon Charles Shon                        10
Kasdorf, Lenore          ISN Reporter                14,18-19
Katsulas, Andreas        G'Kar                       0-1,3,5-7,9-13,22-24,27,29,
                                                        31,34,37,42-47
Kehler, Jack             Mr. Chase                   43
Keith, Robert            Malcolm                     48
Kelegian, Sylva          Tech #2                     4
Kelly, Michael Francis   Guard                       43
Kilpatrick, Patrick      Robert Carlson              46
Kimbro, Art              Ray Galus                   26
Kirby, Randall           Businessman #1              5
Kiriyama-Lem, James      Med Tech                    22,24
Kiriyama-Lem, James      Medlab Tech                 27
Kluger, Garry            Man                         13
Koenig, Walter           Bester                      6,30
Kopache, Thomas          Tu'Pari                     5
Larimore, Jason          Lurker                      46
Lee, Stephen             Tharg                       10
Leech, Beverly           Elizabeth Sheridan          24
Lehne, Fredric           Ranger                      31
Leong, Wesley            Paramedic                   22
Letchworth, Drew         Comedy                      16
Levitt, Judy             Psi Cop                     30
Lockhart, June           Dr. Laura Rosen             21
Lodge, Linda             Mirriam Runningdear         15
Loffler, Gianin          Lurker #2                   22
Loffler, Gianin          Lurker                      30
Logan, Kristopher        Ambassador #3               23
London, Damian           Centauri Senator            21
Lowe, Tom                Gunman #1                   3
Lowens, Curt             Varn                        18-19
Macht, Stephen           Na'Far                      47
Mair, Ossie              Store Owner                 36
Malek-Yonan, Rosie       Doctor                      40
Manzoni, Mike            Guard                       40
Marshall, David Anthony  Stephen Petrov              22
Marshall, Marie          P.F.C. Dodger               32
Martin, Gregory          Colonel Ari Ben Zayn        16
Martinez, Ricardo        Worker #2                   12
Mathis, Lee              Fighter #1                  13
McBride, Kevin           Guard                       21
McCallum, David          Dr. Vance Hendricks         4
McCoy, Douglas E.        Delta 7                     1
McCoy, Douglas E.        Fighter #2                  13
McCoy, Douglas E.        Alpha Seven                 20
McGee, Gwen              Med Tech                    46
McGuire, Brian Michael   Man                         29
McGuire, Bryan Michael   Customs Guard #1            31
McGuire, Bryan Michael   Guard #2                    35
McGurk, Gary             Morgan Clark                22
McGurk, Gary             President Clark             24
McKellar, Danica         Aria Tensus                 7
McKenzie, Michael        Pilgrim                     5
McKenzie, Michael        Narn Captain                6,12
McKenzie, Michael        Migo                        14
McKenzie, Michael        Vastor                      23
McKenzie, Michael        Narn Navigator              24
McKenzie, Michael        Alien Customer              36
McKenzie, Michael        Markab Victim               40
McKenzie, Michael        Drazi #1                    46
McKinney, Greg           Walker Smith                14
McNeil, Kate             Janice Rosen                21
Mercado, Hector          Pilot                       13
Michael, Christopher     Shooter                     30
Mills, Katherine         Dancer                      3
Moll, Richard            Max                         35
Morshower, Glenn         Franke                      34
Mumy, Bill               Lennier                     5,9,15,16,21,22-24,29,31,
                                                        36,38,40,43-46,48
Neame, Christopher       Knight Two                  8
Nettleson, Lois          Daggair                     29
Neuman, Jani             Med Tech                    41
Nickson, Julia           Catherine Sakai             5-6,22
Norris, Mike             Butz                        3
Norton, Jim              Ombuds Wellington           15,21
Norton, Jim              Dr. Lazarenn                40
Nunez, Miguel A., Jr.    Orwell                      26
O'Brien, Patrick         Cart Owner                  17
O'Hare, Michael          Commander Jeffrey Sinclair  0-22,31
O'Neil, Tricia           M'ola                       10
Oh, Soon-Teck            The Muta-Do                 14
Olster, Fredi            Lady Ladira                 13
Page, Kevin              Businessman                 6
Parker, F. William       Business Man #1             0
Patton, Joshua           Human/Minbari Kosh          44
Perry, Rod               General Netter              11
Peterson, Laura          Gera Akshi                  3
Phalen, Robert           Andrei Ivanov               3,14
Porro, Mark S.           Security Guard              6
Pryor, Mowava            Tonia Wallace               32
Reiser, Damon C.         Lurker                      35
Revill, Clive            Trakis                      3
Rey, Jose                Dock Supervisor Eduardo     12,37
                            Delvientos
Riojas, John             Guard                       22
Rizzoli, Tony            Guard                       4
Robertson, Marianne      Hostage                     0
Robertson, Marianne      Tech #1                     1,3,8-9,11-12,14-20
Robertson, Marianne      Tech #2                     2
Robertson, Marianne      Tech #3                     4
Robertson, Marianne      Dome Tech                   5,7
Robertson, Marianne      Dome Tech #1                6,13
Robertson, Marianne      Tech                        22
Robinson, Glenn          Head Waiter                 5
Rogers, Tristan          Malcolm Biggs               7
Rolston, Mark            Karl Mueller                21
Rosales, Tommy           Panicked Man                20
Rosario, Jose            Nolan                       11
Rusler, Robert           Warren Keffer               23,27
Rusler, Robert           Lt. Warren Keffer           31,36,40,44
Ryan, John St.           Troublemaker                47
Sachs, Robin             Hedronn                     23,33
Sachs, Robin             Na'Kal                      44
Sage, Dave               Business Man #2             0
Sage, David              Centauri Merchant           34
Sanderson, William       Deuce                       15
Schuck, John             Draal                       42
Schultz, Dwight          Amis                        27
Scott, Judson            Knight One                  8
Secrist, Bluejean Ashley Markab Girl                 40
Sekka, Johnny            Dr. Benjamin Kyle           0
Sharkey, Debra           Tech #2                     23
Shelby, Larita           Med Tech                    47
Sheppard, W. Morgan      The Soul Hunter             2
Sheppard, W. Morgan      Warmaster G'Sten            42
Shigeta, James           Taro Isogi                  28
Shishino, Fumi           Security Guard              8
Shishino, Fumi           Screaming Woman             22
Shiveley, Debby          Aide                        35
Silver, Robert           Reno                        13
Silver, Robert           Merchant                    35
Simmons, Tom             Security Guard #2           46
Simms, George            Security Guard              41
Sirag, Scott             Kosh Naranek                0
Sisti, Michelan          Takarn                      19
Smallwood, Tucker        David Endawi                45
Smith, Michael Bailey    G'Dok                       47
Snyder, John             Soul Hunter #2              2
Snyder, John             Orin Zento                  12
Starcher, Brian          Other Pilot                 23
Steedman, Tony           Dr. Everett Jacobs          35
Stewart, Nils Allen      Large Man                   45
Strauss, Kim             Ensign                      23
Strauss, Kim             Green Drazi                 25
Strauss, Kim             Markab Ambassador           27,40
Strauss, Kim             Narn Pilot #1               31
Strauss, Kim             Narn #2                     43
Strauss, Kim             Drazi Ambassador            44
Stroud, Don              Caliban                     14
Struycken, Carel         Trader                      29
Sullivan, Sean Gregory   Ashan                       36
Swink, Kitty             Senator                     45
Szarabajka, Keith        Matthew Stoner              29
Tabata, Warren           Guard                       24-25,27
Tagawa, Cary-Hiroyuki    Morishi                     46
Tallman, Patricia        Lyta Alexander              0,41,48
Tamblyn, Russ            Captain Jack Maynard        26
Teague, Marshall         Nelson Drake                4
Teague, Marshall         Narn                        33
Teague, Marshall         Ta'Lon                      47
Thomas, Craig            Human                       43
Thomas, Elaine           Lianna Kemmer               11
Thompson, Andrea         Talia Winters               1,3,6,9,17-19,21-24,28-
                                                        30,36,38,41
Throne, Malachi          Centauri Prime Minister     31
                            Malachi
Tomita, Tamlyn           Laurel Takashima            0
Toussaint, Beth          Anna Sheridan               24
Toy, Patty               PSI Corps Rep               18
Toy, Patty               Ogilvie                     26
Trencher, Peter          Carn Mollari                1
Turenne, Louis           Draal                       18-19
Turenne, Louis           Brother Theo                46,48
Udenio, Fabiana          Adira Tyree                 3
Una, Grace               Alisa Beldon                17
Valinote, Thomas         Security Guard #2           23
Valk, Blair              Mariel                      29
Vaughn, Floyd            Worker #1                   12
Vickery, John            Neroon                      17,33
Vickery, John            Mr. Welles                  44
Von Hicks, Erich Martin  Businessman #2              5
Wake, Robin              Young Lianna                11
Walker, Andrew           Psi Cop                     45
Walter, Jessica          Senator Elise Voudreau      28
Warner, David            Aldous Gajic                15
Wasser, Ed               Guerra                      0
Wasser, Ed               Morden                      13,22,24,38,45
Waterman, Felicity       Kelsey                      6
Weil, Jerry              Technician                  18
Williams, Bergen         Security Guard              22
Williams, Justin         Mitchell                    8
Williams, Lynn Red       Customs Guard               13
Williams, Paul           Taq                         34
Winfield, Paul           General Richard Franklin    32
Wing, Leslie             Mother                      37
Woren, Dan               Bartender                   40
Woronov, Mary            Ko D'Ath                    3
Wrangler, Greg           Security Guard #1           23
Yashima, Momo            Dr. Goyokin                 3
Yeuell, Paul             Customs Guard               4
Young, William Allen     Jason Ironheart             6,30
Youngs, Jim              Benson                      8
Zimmer, Constance        Young Woman Patient         21
Zimmer, Kim              Cynthia Torqueman           37


---------------------------List by Crew Name----------------------

CREW NAME                TASK                        EPISODES
==================================================================
Action Video, Hollywood  Pin Registered Transfers &  0-2
                            Digital Optical 
                            Compositing
Adair, Catherine         Costume Designer            0
Adams, Marshall          Gaffer                      1-29,31-44
Aronowitz, Greg          Shop Foreman                0
Ball, James              2nd Assistant Camera        0
Beaudine, Skip           1st Assistant Director      2-3,5-6,8,12-13,18-19,22-
                                                        23,25,31,33,35-36,38,
                                                        41,44
Beaudine, Skip           Unit Production Manager     27-28,30,40,42,45-48
Bechtel, Marla K.        Assistant Editor            2-3,5-6,8,12-13,18-20,22
Beigle-Bryant, Paul      Computer Imaging            0-48
                            Supervisor
Berlin Symphonic Film    Music Performed by          1-48
   Orchestra, The
Binetski, Menachem       Directed by                 35
Binford, Joe, Jr.        Assistant Editor            0
Bodytech                 Special Effect Contact      6,9,11-14,16-22
                            Lenses by
Brooksbank, Steve        Casting Associate           6,9,11-14,16-22
Brooksbank, Steve,       Casting by                  23-44
   C.S.A.
Brown, Robert Latham     Producer                    0
Brown, Robert Latham     Unit Production Manager     0
Bruice, Ann              Costume Designer            1-43
Bruice Aling, Ann        Costume Designer            44-48
Buckner, Adam            Assistant Editor            39-41,43
Burr, Kathie             Assistant Editor            1,4,7,9-11,14-17,21,23,
                                                        25,27,30-31,33,35,37
Burr, Kathie             First Assistant Editor      36,38-48
Burrell, Everett         Series Make-up Effects      1-44
                            Created by
Burrus, John             Apprentice Editor           45-48
Carlstedt, Peter         Re-recording Mixer          28-43
Carothers, Bruce         Best Boy Grip               45-48
Casey, Shannon           Visual Effects Coordinator  0
Casey, Shannon           Visual Effects Producer     1-48
Champion, Fern, C.S.A.   Casting by                  45-48
Chauvin, Eric            Matte Artist                13-14,18-19,21,23-48
Chong, Ronnie            1st Assistant Director      46
Citron, Lisa M.          Editor                      1,8,15,17,19-20,22
Coffey, Linda            Sound Mixer                 23-35,38-48
Cohen, Harry             Sound Design                0,13-14,16,18-20,23-27
Cole, Barbara            Property Master             1-22
Collins, Stephen         Camera Operator             0
Compton, Richard         Directed by                 0-1,4,7,10,15
Compton, Richard         Co-Producer                 1-5,7-8,10,15
Copeland, John           Co-Producer                 0
Copeland, John           Produced by                 1-48
Copeland, Stewart        Music by                    0
Corring, Douglas         2nd Assistant Director      20-21,36-37,40-48
Corring, Douglas         2nd 2nd Assistant Director  32-35,38-39
Coyle, Kelly             Executive Producers'        23-44
                            Assistant
Coyle, Kelly             Producers' Assistant        38
Cremin, Kevin G.         Unit Production Manager     1-26,29,31-39,41,43-44
Cremin, Kevin G.         Directed by                 28,40,45
Criswell, John           Special Effects Makeup      0
                            Supervisor
Cush, Fionagh            Make-up Effects Artist      45-48
David, Peter             Written by                  29,36
DeRouin, Colin           Set Designer                0
Dennett, James A., II    2nd 2nd Assistant Director  45-46
Di Leo, Mario            Directed by                 27,33,37
Dickson, Billy           Director of Photography     0
Ditillio, Lawrence G.    Story Editor                1-22
Ditillio, Lawrence G.    Executive Story Editor      23-44
Ditillio, Lawrence G.    Written by                  3,9,14,16,28,32,39
Drennan, Kathryn M.      Written by                  12
Durand, Clare            DGA Trainee                 0
Eagle, David J.          Directed by                 38,47
Eilerson, Pamela         2nd Assistant Director      5-6,9,11-19,22-26,31-35,
                                                        38-39
Eilerson, Pamela         1st Assistant Director      20,27,30,42-43,45,47-48
EFX Systems              Digital Sound &             0-48
                            Re-Recording by
Ellison, Harlan          Conceptual Consultant       1-48
Elmer, Marc              Assistant Editor            24,26,28-29,32,34
Esparza, Tracie          Executive Producers'        1-48
                            Assistant
Evans, Alyson            Production Coordinator      0
Fallace, Nancy S.        Set Decorator               1-22
Farr, John K.            Gaffer                      0
Ferrara, Lorraine Senna  Directed by                 21
Ferry, Kim M.            Assistant Hair & Make-up    45-48
Flinn, John C., III,     Director of Photography     1-29,31-39,41,43-48
   A.S.C.
Flinn, John C., III,     Directed by                 14,29,42
   A.S.C.
Fontana, D.C.            Written by                  7,17,26
Foster, David W.         Editor                      24,27,29,33,37-38,41,47
Foundation Imaging       Visual Effects Produced by  0-48
Franke, Christopher      Music Performed by          1-48
Franke, Christopher      Music by                    1-48
Freesh, Bill             Re-Recording Mixer          0-1
Frost, Scott             Written by                  27
Funk, Greg               Make-up Effects Artist      45-48
Garbarino, Mark          Make-up Effects Supervisor  45-48
Gerrold, David           Written by                  10
Gess, Cindy              Boom Operator               0
Gilmore, Ruth            Key Scenic Artist           0
Gordin, Eyal             Camera Operator             1-22
Gording, Jonathan, O.D.  Special Effect Contact      23-48
                            Lens Consultant
Greek, Janet             Directed by                 8,13,18-19,22-23,31,44
Green, Bruce Seth        Directed by                 3,6,9,17
Haigh, Ted               Assistant Art Director      0
Henry, Carol             Script Coordinator          23-48
HeyNeker, Jan M.         Key Grip                    0
Higgins, Joanne          Executive Producers'        23-48
                            Assistant
Hitch, Sherry            Digital Effects Animation   43
Hitch, Sherry            Composite 2D Animator       45-48
Hoien, Erin              Sound Supervisor            1-27
Hoien, Erin              Supervising Sound Editor    28-44
Holly, Kim M.            Costume Supervisor          1-48
Hoover, Mike             Production Accountant       45-48
Howard, Jason            Leadman                     1-22
Huff, Will               Make-up Effects Artist      45-48
Huse, Linda              On Set Costumer             23-28
Huse, Linda              Key Costumer                29-48
Iacovelli, John          Production Designer         0-48
Johnsen, George          Re-Recording Mixer          0
Johnsen, George          Supervising Sound Editor    0
Johnsen, George          Associate Producer          1-48
Johnson, Jon, M.P.S.E.   Sound Design                1-12,15,17,21-22
Johnston, Jim            Directed by                 2,5,11-12,16,20,24,26,30,
                                                        32,34
Kavounas, E.J.           Producers' Assistant        23-48
Kline, Kelsey            Producers' Assistant        1-22
Kobayashi, Alan          Graphic Artist              45-48
Kontra, Joe              2nd Assistant Director      27-30
Kowalski, Peter B.       1st Assistant Camera        1-22
Kowalski, Peter B.       Camera Operator             23-48
Kutchaver, Kevin         Digital Effects Animation   3-28,38,40,42
Langenfeld, Rebecca      Script Coordinator          1-22
Laser-Pacific Media      Electronic Laboratory(tm)   0-48
   Corporation
Laseter, Curtis          Construction Coordinator    23-48
Lebowitz, Adam "Mojo"    Animator                    0
Lebowitz, Adam "Mojo"    Senior Computer Animator    44-48
Ledger, Peter            Conceptual Artist           0
Linsalata, Joseph N.     2nd Assistant Director      0
   (J.J.)
Marx, Christy            Written by                  15
McLane, Haley            Script Supervisor           0-48
McWhirter, David         2nd 2nd Assistant Director  47-48
Meisels, Karen           Asst. Production            0
                            Coordinator
Menichini, Paul          Sound Editor                23-27
Menichini, Paul          Sound Effects Editor        28-32
Menichini, Paul          Sound Designer              33-48
Michaels, Myke           Key Hairstylist             0-8,10-11,15
Michaelson, Brad         2nd 2nd Assistant Director  40-44
Mitchell, Patrick        Sound Mixer                 1-22
Monroe, Steven R.        1st Assistant Camera        0
Mora, Michael            Set Dresser                 0
Morse, Mary Kay          Key Make-up Artist          1-22
Morse-Fischer, Sarah     Production Accountant       1-44
Moser, Michael           Sound Effects Editor        45-48
Muller, Chris            Assistant Art Director      0
Murphy, Fred V., II      Director of Photography     30,40,42
Neale, David H.          Gaffer                      30
Neale, David H.          Best Boy Electric           45-48
Netter, Douglas          Executive Producer          0-48
Netter, Jason            Apprentice Editor           23-35
Netter, Jason            Assistant Editor            36,38,42,44-48
NewTek, Inc.             3D Visual Effects System    0-22
                            Furnished by
NewTek, Inc.             Lightwave 3D(R) Furnished   23-48
                            by
Nimoy, Adam              Directed by                 48
Norkin, Susan            Post Production             0-44
                            Coordinator
Norkin, Susan            Post Production Supervisor  45-48
O'Bright, Terry          Re-recording Mixer          1-44
O'Bright, Terry, C.A.S.  Re-recording Mixer          45-48
O'Connor, Chris          Production Coordinator      1-48
Oberman, Tivoli &        Production Accounting       1-48
   Miller, Ltd.             Services Provided by
Optic Nerve Studios      Series Make-up Effects      1-48
                            Created by
Orr, Todd                Re-recording Mixer          2-22
Pacific Film             Color by                    0-48
   Laboratories
Paladini, Mark, C.S.A.   Casting by                  45-48
PANAVISION(R)            Cameras & Lenses            0-48
Parigi, Robert           Sound Supervisor            45-48
Payne, Richard           Animator                    0
Pepin, Guy               Property Master             0
Posey, Stephen L.        Directed by                 39
PTN Consortium           Author of this film/motion  0-48
                            picture
Pugh, Steve              System Engineer             45-48
Radulovic, John          1st Assistant Director      0-1,4,7,9-11,14-17,21,24,
                                                        26,28-29,32,34,37,39-
                                                        40
Rae, Ted                 On Set Visual Effects       45-48
                            Supervisor
Raymond, Deborah         Art Director                0-22
Roberts, Susan           Wardrobe Key Set            0
Robinson, Skip           Editor                      2,5,10-12,18,21,25,28,31,
                                                        34,36,40,43,46,48
Rodriguez, Paul          Director of Sound Services  0
Rogers, Keith            Re-recording Mixer          44-48
Rosenkranz, Roland G.    Art Director                23-48
Ross, Scott              Asst. to Executive          0
                            Producer
Rossall, Kerry           Stunt Coordinator           0-6,8-48
Rowland, Marge           Production Accountant       0
Rubinstein, Alexandra    Set Decorator               45-48
Saks, Daniel A.          Set Decorator               23-44
Sanders, Suzanne         Key Makeup                  0
Schilz, Michael J.       2nd Assistant Director      1-4,7-8,10
Sherwood, Rob            Makeup Supervisor           0
Sinise, Robert L.,       Edited by                   0
   A.C.E.
Slater, Mary Jo, C.S.A.  Casting by                  0-44
Smith, "The" John        Gaffer                      45-48
Smithe, Traci            Key Hairstylist             9,12-14,16-48
Sokol, Paul              Special Effects Supervisor  45-48
Sparks, Frank J.         Stunts                      0
Speakman, Cathie         Dialogue/ADR Editor         0
Spritz, Neal             Sound Mixer                 36-37
Stears, John             Special Effects             0,4
                            Coordinator
Sternlicht, Suzanne      Editor                      3-4,6-7,9,13-14,16,23,26,
                                                        30,32,35,39,42,44-45
Straczynski, J. Michael  Co-Executive Producer       0
Straczynski, J. Michael  Executive Producer          1-48
Straczynski, J. Michael  Written by                  0-2,4-6,8,13,18-25,30-31,
                                                        33-35,37-38,40-48
Straczynski, J. Michael  Created by                  1-48
Stribling, Rick          Key Grip                    1-30
Suskin, Mitch            Visual Effects Supervisor   1-42
Swain, Richardmark       Animator                    0
Sweeterman, Wally        1st Assistant Camera        23-38,40-48
Tanenbaum, Jim           Sound Mixer                 0
Teaney, Ken              Re-Recording Mixer          0
Teska, John              Senior Computer Animator    44-48
Thackery, Wendy          1st Assistant Camera        39
Thornton, Ron            Visual Effects Designed by  0-48
Trevino, Jesus           Directed by                 41
Trugman, Alan            Wardrobe Supervisor         0
Ultimate Effects         Special Effects by          1-3,5-48
Vejar, Michael Laurence  Directed by                 25,36,43,46
Vernacchio, Dorian       Art Director                0-4,7-8,10
Vulich, John             Series Make-up Effects      1-48
                            Created by
Walters, Mark-Louis      Property Master             23-48
Warner, John "J.W."      Key Grip                    31-48
Wheaton, John            Make-up Effects Sculptor    45-48
Wild, Ron                Makeup Sculpture &          0
                            Application
Wilson, Susie            Conceptual Artist           0
Woolway, Harry           Sound Effects Editor        33-44
Zanetti, Cinzia          Key Make-up Artist          23-48
Zicree, Marc Scott       Written by                  11

EPISODE GUIDE IN AIRING ORDER:
0       The Gathering
1       Midnight on the Firing Line
2       Soul Hunter
3       Born to the Purple
4       Infection
5       Parliament of Dreams
6       Mind War
7       The War Prayer
8       And the Sky Full of Stars
9       Deathwalker
10      Believers
11      Survivors
12      By Any Means Necessary
13      Signs and Portents
14      TKO
15      Grail
16      Eyes
17      Legacies
18      A Voice in the Wilderness I
19      A Voice in the Wilderness II
20      Babylon Squared
21      The Quality of Mercy
22      Chrysalis
23      Points of Departure
24      Revelations
25      The Geometry of Shadows
26      A Distant Star
27      The Long Dark
28      A Spider in the Web
29      Soul Mates
30      A Race Through Dark Places
31      The Coming of Shadows
32      Gropos
33      All Alone in the Night
34      Acts of Sacrifice
35      Hunter, Prey
36      There all the Honor Lies
37      And Now for a Word
38      In the Shadow of Z'Ha'Dum
39      Knives
40      Confessions and Lamentations
41      Divided Loyalties                           
42      The Long, Twilight Struggle                 
43      Comes the Inquisitor                        
44      The Fall of Night                           
45      Matters of Honor                            
46      Convictions                                 
47      A Day in the Strife                         
48      Passing through Gethsemane                  



[Home] [Top] [Comments]

Last update: October 8, 1995